Advertisement

MLG has posted the entire schedule for MLG COD League Season 3 for Call of Duty: Ghosts. All matches are streamed on MLG.tv only. The Season 3 will end with a $75,000 LAN playoff, with details about this playoff to be announced soon.

The schedule started on July 14th; the latest results and standings are available here.

Advertisement

Tuesday, July 29th

  • 7:00 PM                      Rise Nation vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      Denial eSports vs. Radius Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. JusTus
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. eLevate eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. Rise Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      JusTus vs. Denial eSports

Wednesday, August 6th

Advertisement
  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. OpTic Nation
  • 7:00 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 7:00 PM                      Rise Nation vs. Denial eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. Radius Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      Rise Nation vs. OpTic Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      Denial eSports vs. Evil Geniuses

Thursday, August 7th

  • 7:00 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. Radius Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. Curse
  • 7:00 PM                      FaZe vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      Curse vs. Radius Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. FaZe
  • 8:30 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. OpTic Gaming

Friday, August 8th

  • 7:00 PM                      Denial eSports vs. Team Kaliber
  • 7:00 PM                      JusTus vs. Curse
  • 7:00 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. FaZe
  • 8:30 PM                      Curse vs. Denial eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      FaZe vs. JusTus
  • 8:30 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. eLevate eSports

Monday, August 11th

  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. eLevate eSports
  • 7:00 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. Denial eSports
  • 7:00 PM                      Rise Nation vs. JusTus
  • 8:30 PM                      JusTus vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. Radius Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      Denial eSports vs. Rise Nation

Tuesday, August 19th

  • 7:00 PM                      Denial eSports vs. Curse
  • 7:00 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. OpTic Nation
  • 7:00 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. JusTus
  • 8:30 PM                      Denial eSports vs. JusTus
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. Team Kaliber
  • 8:30 PM                      Curse vs. Team EnVyUs

Wednesday, August 20th

  • 7:00 PM                      JusTus vs. Rise Nation
  • 7:00 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. eLevate eSports
  • 7:00 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. FaZe
  • 8:30 PM                      Rise Nation vs. FaZe
  • 8:30 PM                      JusTus vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 8:30 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. eLevate eSports

Tuesday, August 26th

  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. OpTic Nation
  • 7:00 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. Curse
  • 7:00 PM                      JusTus vs. FaZe
  • 8:30 PM                      FaZe vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. Radius Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      Curse vs. JusTus

Wednesday, August 27th

  • 7:00 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. Curse
  • 7:00 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. FaZe
  • 7:00 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. OpTic Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      FaZe vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 8:30 PM                      Curse vs. Team Kaliber

Thursday, August 28th

  • 7:00 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 7:00 PM                      Rise Nation vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 7:00 PM                      Denial eSports vs. Team Kaliber
  • 8:30 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. eLevate eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. Rise Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. Denial eSports

Friday, August 29th

  • 7:00 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. Radius Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. Rise Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 8:30 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. OpTic Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      Rise Nation vs. Team EnVyUs

Tuesday, September 2nd

  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. Curse
  • 7:00 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. FaZe
  • 7:00 PM                      Rise Nation vs. OpTic Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      Curse vs. Radius Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      FaZe vs. Rise Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. OpTic Gaming

Wednesday, September 3rd

  • 7:00 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 7:00 PM                      Denial eSports vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 7:00 PM                      JusTus vs. Team Kaliber
  • 8:30 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. JusTus
  • 8:30 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. eLevate eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. Denial eSports

Thursday, September 4th

  • 7:00 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. Radius Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. Rise Nation
  • 7:00 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 8:30 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 8:30 PM                      Rise Nation vs. Team Kaliber

Friday, September 5th

  • 7:00 PM                      Curse vs. JusTus
  • 7:00 PM                      Faze vs. eLevate eSports
  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. Denial eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. Curse
  • 8:30 PM                      Denial eSports vs. FaZe
  • 8:30 PM                      JusTus vs. OpTic Nation

Monday, September 8th

  • 7:00 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. Radius Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      Curse vs. FaZe
  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. Rise Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      FaZe vs. Team Kaliber
  • 8:30 PM                      Rise Nation vs. Curse
  • 8:30 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. OpTic Gaming

Tuesday, September 9th

  • 7:00 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. eLevate eSports
  • 7:00 PM                      Denial eSports vs. JusTus
  • 8:30 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. OpTic Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      JusTus vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 8:30 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. Denial eSports

Wednesday, September 10th

  • 7:00 PM                      Rise Nation vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 7:00 PM                      Denial eSports vs. Curse
  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. Radius Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. Denial eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. Rise Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      Curse vs. OpTic Nation

Thursday, September 11th

  • 7:00 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 7:00 PM                      JusTus vs. eLevate eSports
  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. FaZe
  • 8:30 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. Team Kaliber
  • 8:30 PM                      FaZe vs. JusTus

Monday, September 15th

  • 7:00 PM                      Curse vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 7:00 PM                      FaZe vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 7:00 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. OpTic Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. Team Kaliber
  • 8:30 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. Curse
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. FaZe

Tuesday, September 16th

  • 7:00 PM                      Denial eSports vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 7:00 PM                      JusTus vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 7:00 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. OpTic Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. Denial eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. JusTus
  • 8:30 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. eLevate eSports

Wednesday, September 17th

  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. JusTus
  • 7:00 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. eLevate eSports
  • 7:00 PM                      Rise Nation vs. Denial eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      Denial eSports vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      JusTus vs. Radius Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. Rise Nation

Thursday, September 18th

  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. Team Kaliber
  • 7:00 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. Curse
  • 7:00 PM                      FaZe vs. Rise Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      Curse vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. FaZe
  • 8:30 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. Rise Nation

Monday, September 22nd

  • 7:00 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. Team Kaliber
  • 7:00 PM                      FaZe vs. Curse
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. Radius Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      Curse vs. eLevate eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. FaZe

Tuesday, September 23rd

  • 7:00 PM                      Rise Nation vs. JusTus
  • 7:00 PM                      Denial eSports vs. OpTic Nation
  • 7:00 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 8:30 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. Rise Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      JusTus vs. Denial eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. Team EnVyUs

Wednesday, September 24th

  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      FaZe vs. Denial eSports
  • 7:00 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. FaZe
  • 8:30 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. OpTic Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      Denial eSports vs. eLevate eSports

Thursday, September 25th

  • 7:00 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 7:00 PM                      Curse vs. Rise Nation
  • 7:00 PM                      JusTus vs. Team Kaliber
  • 8:30 PM                      Rise Nation vs. Radius Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. Curse
  • 8:30 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. JusTus

Tuesday, September 30th

  • 7:00 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. Denial eSports
  • 7:00 PM                      JusTus vs. FaZe
  • 7:00 PM                      Curse vs. Rise Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      Rise Nation vs. Team Kaliber
  • 8:30 PM                      FaZe vs. Denial eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      JusTus vs. Curse

Wednesday, October 1st

  • 7:00 PM                      Rise Nation vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. Denial eSports
  • 7:00 PM                      JusTus vs. eLevate eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      Denial eSports vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. JusTus
  • 8:30 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. Rise Nation

Thursday, October 2nd

  • 7:00 PM                      FaZe vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. Curse
  • 7:00 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. Team Kaliber
  • 8:30 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. Team Kaliber
  • 8:30 PM                      FaZe vs. OpTic Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      Curse vs. Evil Geniuses

Friday, October 3rd

  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 7:00 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. OpTic Nation
  • 7:00 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 8:30 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. Radius Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. eLevate eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. OpTic Gaming

Monday, October 6th

  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. Team Kaliber
  • 7:00 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 7:00 PM                      FaZe vs. Curse
  • 8:30 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. FaZe
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 8:30 PM                      Curse vs. Team Kaliber

Tuesday, October 7th

  • 7:00 PM                      Rise Nation vs. Radius Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. Denial eSports
  • 7:00 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. JusTus
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. JusTus
  • 8:30 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. eLevate eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      Denial eSports vs. Rise Nation

Wednesday, October 8th

  • 7:00 PM                      Denial eSports vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 7:00 PM                      JusTus vs. OpTic Nation
  • 7:00 PM                      Rise Nation vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 8:30 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. Rise Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. Denial eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. JusTus

Tuesday, October 14th

  • 7:00 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      FaZe vs. Radius Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      Curse vs. eLevate eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. Radius Gaming
  • 8:30 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. FaZe
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. Curse

Wednesday, October 15th

  • 7:00 PM                      JusTus vs. OpTic Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      Denial eSports vs. Radius Gaming
  • 7:00 PM                      Rise Nation vs. eLevate eSports
  • 8:30 PM                      OpTic Gaming vs. Rise Nation
  • 8:30 PM                      Radius Gaming vs. JusTus
  • 8:30 PM                      eLevate eSports vs. Denial eSports

Thursday, October 16th

  • 7:00 PM                      Team EnVyUs vs. Curse
  • 7:00 PM                      Evil Geniuses vs. Team Kaliber
  • 7:00 PM                      OpTic Nation vs. FaZe
  • 8:30 PM                      Team Kaliber vs. Team EnVyUs
  • 8:30 PM                      FaZe vs. Evil Geniuses
  • 8:30 PM                      Curse vs. OpTic Nation

SOURCE: MLG