The first Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare MLG eSports event takes place this weekend in Columbus, Ohio. The event features an Open Bracket tournament as well as a Group pool play tournament. Over a 128 teams are competing in the open bracket; 16 teams are competing in the Pool Play.

The top four teams from Open Bracket will earn a spot in one of the four Pool Play groups. Top 2 for every group of pool play will advanced to the Winner’s Bracket; bottom 3 will go to the Loser’s Bracket.

Here are the teams in each of the four Groups:

Here’s the prizing breakdown for the event:

Advertisement
  1. 25,000 Pro Points // $10,000
  2. 15,000 Pro Points // $6,000
  3. 11,000 Pro Points // $4,000
  4. 9,000 Pro Points // $2,000
  5. 8,000 Pro Points // $1,000
  6. 8,000 Pro Points // $1,000
  7. 7,000 Pro Points // $500
  8. 7,000 Pro Points // $500

Here’s the Pool Play schedule:

Friday, Nov. 28th – 6:00 PM ET

  • Main Stage – (1) OpTic Gaming vs. (8) Team Kaliber – Pool A
  • Station 1 – (4) Team EnVyUs vs. (5) Aware Gaming NA – Pool D
  • Station 2 – (9) Prophecy vs. (16) STDx ESPORT – Pool A
  • Station 3 – (12) Strictly Business vs. (13) Carnage – Pool D

Friday, Nov. 28th – 7:00 PM

  • Main Stage – (2) JusTus vs. (10) OpTic Nation – Pool B
  • Station 1 – (6) FaZe vs. (14) CLS eSports – Pool C
  • Station 2 – (7) Rise Nation vs. (15) Automatic Reload – Pool B
  • Station 3 – (3) Denial eSports vs. (11) Stunner Gaming – Pool C

Friday, Nov. 28th – 8:30 PM

  • Main Stage – (1) OpTic Gaming vs. (9) Prophecy – Pool A
  • Station 1 – (4) Team EnVyUs vs. (12) Strictly Business – Pool D
  • Station 2 – (8) Team Kaliber vs. (16) STDx ESPORT – Pool A
  • Station 3 – (5) Aware Gaming NA vs. (13) Carnage – Pool D

Friday, Nov. 28th – 10:00 PM

  • Main Stage – (3) Denial eSports vs. (6) FaZe – Pool C
  • Station 1 – (2) JusTus vs. (7) Rise Nation – Pool B
  • Station 2 – (11) Stunner Gaming vs. (14) CLS eSports – Pool C
  • Station 3 – (10) OpTic Nation vs. (15) Automatic Reload – Pool B

Saturday, Nov. 29th – 1:30 PM

  • Station TBD – (1) OpTic Gaming vs. (17) Open Bracket Team – Pool A
  • Station TBD – (15) Automatic Reload vs. (18) Open Bracket Team – Pool B
  • Station TBD – (6) FaZe vs. (19) Open Bracket Team – Pool C
  • Station TBD – (4) Team EnVyUs vs. (20) Open Bracket Team – Pool D

Saturday, Nov. 29th – 3:00 PM

  • Station TBD – (8) Team Kaliber vs. (17) Open Bracket Team – Pool A
  • Station TBD – (10) OpTic Nation vs. (18) Open Bracket Team – Pool B
  • Station TBD – (3) Denial eSports vs. (19) Open Bracket Team – Pool C
  • Station TBD – (12) Strictly Business vs. (20) Open Bracket Team – Pool D

Saturday, Nov. 29th – 4:00 PM

  • Station TBD – (1) OpTic Gaming vs. (16) STDx ESPORT – Pool A
  • Station TBD – (2) JusTus vs. (15) Automatic Reload – Pool B
  • Station TBD – (6) FaZe vs. (11) Stunner Gaming – Pool C
  • Station TBD – (4) Team EnVyUs vs. (13) Carnage – Pool D

Saturday, Nov. 29th – 4:30 PM

  • Station TBD – (9) Prophecy vs. (17) Open Bracket Team – Pool A
  • Station TBD – (7) Rise NationĀ  vs. (18) Open Bracket Team – Pool B
  • Station TBD – (14) CLS eSports vs. (19) Open Bracket Team – Pool C
  • Station TBD – (5) Aware Gaming NA vs. (20) Open Bracket Team – Pool D

Saturday, Nov. 29th – 5:30 PM

  • Station TBD – (8) Team Kaliber vs. (9) Prophecy – Pool A
  • Station TBD – (7) Rise Nation vs. (10) OpTic Nation – Pool B
  • Station TBD – (3) Denial eSports vs. (14) CLS eSports – Pool C
  • Station TBD – (5) Aware Gaming NA vs. (12) Strictly Business – Pool D

Saturday, Nov. 29th – 6:00 PM

  • Station TBD – (16) STDx ESPORT vs. (17) Open Bracket Team – Pool A
  • Station TBD – (2) JusTus vs. (18) Open Bracket Team – Pool B
  • Station TBD – (11) Stunner Gaming vs. (19) Open Bracket Team – Pool C
  • Station TBD – (13) Carnage vs. (20) Open Bracket Team – Pool D

All of the matches will be live streamed on MLG.tv, MLG.tv’s Xbox One and Xbox 360 apps, and MLG.tv’s mobile apps. Be sure to follow us on Twitter, @charlieINTEL, for updates!